Data Centre Solutions


Your Data centre is the most critical resource within your organization. Many organizations simply shut down when employees and customers are unable to access the servers, storage systems, and networking devices that reside there.

The most sophisticated Data centres seek Tier IV reliability of 99.995% network availability (Uptime Institute). Still, all of the redundancy and advanced power and cooling measures available are worth nothing if the cable, connectivity and cable management systems are inferior and lead to network downtime.

Place you mouse over the text to see products and then click to download product catalogue.

Data Centre  Fibre panel
 PLM
 Glide Cable Management
 Fibre patch cords
 Fibre panel with MTP cassettes  Singlemode & Laser optimized MM fibre cable
 Fibre guide with 12 core microcable MTP trunk
 Cat6 Augmented
 Cat6 cabling
 Fibre Panel
 Glide cable Management
 PLM
 Fibre panel with MTP cassettes
 Cat6A patch panel
 Cat6A Patch cords
 Angled Cat6 patch Panels  Single mode & laser optimized MM fibre cable
 Fibre guide with MTP 12 core microcable trunk  Fibre panel
 Glide cable management
 PLM
 Fibre panel with MTP cassettes
 Cat6A patch panel
 Cat6A Patch cords
 Angled patch panels  Fibre termination & Splice panel
 SM MM Fibre
 Fibre Patch cords

For more brochures, whitepapers and spec sheets see Literature downloads.

© All Rights Reserved.  Contact  |  Site Map  |  Privacy  |  Terms of Use  |  Terms of Sale